6 bedrooms House in Sheffield Terrace, London W8

Sheffield Terrace, London W8 7NA

Property Type: House
Tenure: Long Let
Status: To Let

£4,385 pw / £19,002 pm Subject To Contract

Main image of 6 bedrooms House in Sheffield Terrace, London W8

Photography

Key Details

Bedrooms: 6
Bathrooms: 5
Reception Rooms: 6
Floor Area: 3457 sq ft
EPC Rating: C
Tenure:
Parking: No
Lift: No
Outside Space: Yes

Description

The property features a spacious first-floor reception room with double doors opening onto a private patio, alongside a separate dining room leading to a sleek, modern eat-in kitchen fully fitted with high-quality integrated appliances. The generous principal bedroom suite occupies the first floor and benefits from excellent built-in storage, complemented by a half-landing study area. The second and third floors provide three further well-proportioned bedrooms and two contemporary bathrooms. On the lower ground floor, the home offers exceptional flexibility with an additional sitting room or playroom, a study, a fifth bedroom with shower room, a utility room, and ample storage. Private outdoor spaces include a roof terrace, patio, and a front paved garden perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The property features a spacious first-floor reception room with double doors opening onto a private patio, alongside a separate dining room leading to a sleek, modern eat-in kitchen fully fitted with high-quality integrated appliances. The generous principal bedroom suite occupies the first floor and benefits from excellent built-in storage, complemented by a half-landing study area. The second and third floors provide three further well-proportioned bedrooms and two contemporary bathrooms. On the lower ground floor, the home offers exceptional flexibility with an additional sitting room or playroom, a study, a fifth bedroom with shower room, a utility room, and ample storage. Private outdoor spaces include a roof terrace, patio, and a front paved garden perfect for relaxing or entertaining.