5 bedrooms House in Novello Street, London SW6

Novello Street, London SW6 4JB

Property Type: House
Tenure: Short Let
Status: To Let

£5,885 pw / £25,502 pm Subject To Contract

Main image of 5 bedrooms House in Novello Street, London SW6

Photography

Key Details

Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms: 4
Reception Rooms: 2
Floor Area: 2093 sq ft
EPC Rating: C

Description

Stunning 5 bedroom house in Fulham featuring an outstanding reception kitchen on the ground floor, media room lower ground floor, and 5 excellent sized bedrooms, ample storage and multiple bathrooms. Novello Street is a lovely residential street next to Eel Brook Common and only a couple streets away from Fulham Broadway, offering great city living but in a quiet local street.

Accommodation

5 Bedrooms : Bathroom : 2 Shower Rooms : En Suite Shower Room : Reception Room : Kitchen : Media Room : Utility Room : Garden : 2 Patios

Agent Contact

Foxtons (Fulham Broadway)

Telephone: +442075654000
Email: Thomas.Moore@foxtons.co.uk