5 bedrooms House in Copse Hill, London SW20
Copse Hill, London SW20 0NN
Property Type: House
Tenure: Long Let
Status: To Let
£4,154 pw / £18,001 pm Subject To Contract
Photography
Key Details
Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms: 5
Reception Rooms: 3
Floor Area: 3992 sq ft
EPC Rating: C
Tenure: None
Parking: Yes
Lift: No
Outside Space: Yes
Description
Located on the desirable Copse Hill, Wimbledon, this contemporary detached house offers a perfect blend of modern living and luxurious comfort. Built in 2014 and in recent years been extensively refurbished throughout, the property boasts an impressive layout with two spacious reception rooms, ideal for both entertaining guests and enjoying family time. With five well-appointed bedrooms, each accompanied by its own bathroom, this home ensures privacy and convenience for all residents. The design is both stylish and functional, catering to the needs of a modern family. One of the standout features of this property is the outdoor pool, providing a serene oasis for relaxation and leisure during the warmer months. Additionally, a private gym allows for a convenient fitness routine without the need to leave the comfort of your home. Parking is a breeze with space for up to three vehicles, a valuable asset in this sought-after location. The proximity to Wimbledon Common and Wimbledon Village enhances the appeal, offering a wealth of green spaces, shops, and dining options just a stone's throw away. This exceptional property is perfect for those seeking a contemporary lifestyle in one of London's most charming areas.
Accommodation
5 Bedrooms : En Suite Bathroom : 4 En Suite Shower Rooms : Guest WC : Reception Room : Kitchen : Lounge : Study : 4 Juliet Balconies : Balcony : Garden Gym : Swimming Pool : Garden : Driveway