8 bedrooms House in Cheyne Walk & Cheyne Mews, London SW3

Cheyne Walk & Cheyne Mews, London SW3 5RD

Property Type: House
Tenure: Long Let
Status: To Let

£18,500 pw / £80,167 pm Subject To Contract

Main image of 8 bedrooms House in Cheyne Walk & Cheyne Mews, London SW3

Photography

Key Details

Bedrooms: 8
Bathrooms: 6
Reception Rooms: 6
Floor Area: 7680 sq ft
EPC Rating: C
Tenure: None
Parking: Yes
Lift: Yes
Outside Space: Yes

Description

A Grade II listed townhouse, overlooking the river, that has been extensively refurbished and excellently interior designed to create an elegant and substantial London home. Comprising a total of six bedroom suites, the main house is arranged over five floors and is connected to a valuable mews house via a subterranean passageway. The first floor of the house provides a traditional reception room, spanning the whole floor with exceptional views to the front, facing south on to the River Thames, and taking in the full profile of Chelsea's spectacular Albert Bridge. A passenger lift serves all principal floors and the house features a significant specification character of such a historic property. A wonderful dining room and open-plan Boffi kitchen, with bifolding doors that spread the width of the building, and open to an impressive private garden of approximately 55 ft. With secure gated access from the front, a walled garden and further protection provided by the mews house at the rear, this is a private and secure house that offers discretion and a sense of tranquillity throughout

Accommodation

6 Bedrooms : 2 Bathrooms : Shower Room : 2 En Suite Bathrooms : 2 Guest WCs : 3 Reception Rooms : Kitchen : Study : Utility Room : Wine Cellar : 1 X 2 Bedroom Mews House : Roof Terrace : 2 Terraces : Garden : Lift : Garage : Parking