9 bedrooms House in Cambridge Park, Twickenham TW1

Cambridge Park, Twickenham TW1 2JS

Property Type: House
Tenure: Long Let
Status: Let

£25,000 pw / £108,333 pm

Main image of 9 bedrooms House in Cambridge Park, Twickenham TW1

Photography

Key Details

Bedrooms: 9
Bathrooms: 12
Reception Rooms: 5
Floor Area: None sq ft
EPC Rating: None
Tenure: None
Parking: Yes
Lift: Yes
Outside Space: Yes

Description

Situated on the eastern point of a long, lazy loop of the River Thames between Richmond Bridge and Eel Pie Island, The Old Garden residence has been designed in the Palladian style by the esteemed and renowned architect Quinlan Terry. Surrounded by idyllic gardens and in one of the most sought-after riverside locations in London, this exceptional residence occupies the footprint of the previous building but has been substantially redesigned to create a magnificent private family home, which benefits from developments in technology, sustainability and construction, yet embraces and incorporates traditional construction methods and natural materials.

Accommodation

9 Bedrooms : 12 Bathrooms : 3 Reception Rooms : Kitchen : Gym : Steam Room : Treatment Room : Cinema Room : Games Room : Cellar : Garage : Lift : Indoor Swimming Pool : Outdoor Swimming Pool : Tennis Court : Garden : Off Street Parking

Agent Contact

EGRE London

Telephone: +442033718866
Email: info@egre.london