3 bedrooms Flat in Alie Street, London E1

Alie Street, London E1 8NF

Property Type: Flat
Tenure: Long Let
Status: Let

£1,131* pw / £4,901* pm

Main image of 3 bedrooms Flat in Alie Street, London E1

Photography

Key Details

Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Reception Rooms: 1
Floor Area: 872 sq ft
EPC Rating: None

Description

This stunning three bedroom apartment, located in the prestigious Altitude development in Aldgate. The property spans across 872 sq ft (80.98 sqm), featuring three generously sized bedrooms, including a master bedroom with en-suite shower room, a sleek family bathroom, and an open plan living and kitchen area with panoramic views of the London skyline. The apartment is equipped with underfloor heating throughout, air conditioning in the living space and principal bedroom, and elegant, modern furnishings. Residents benefit from a 24 hour concierge, tranquil communal gardens, and excellent transport links, with Aldgate East station just moments away. Perfectly located in the heart of Aldgate, the development sits between of the City, Shoreditch, and Spitalfields. A wide range of restaurants, bars, and boutique shops are within easy reach, and excellent transport connections include Aldgate, Aldgate East, and Liverpool Street stations.

Accommodation

3 Bedrooms : Bathroom : En Suite Shower Room : Reception Room : Kitchen : Balcony : 24 Hour Concierge : Communal Gardens : Air Conditioning

Agent Contact

Prime London

Telephone: +442070521075
Email: Office@PrimeLondonResidential.com